List of Awardees

Testing and Certification Manpower Development Corporate Awardees

Gold Awardees

  1. Accredited Certification International Limited
  2. Castco Testing Centre Limited
  3. Chow Sang Sang Precious Metal Laboratory
  4. Drainage Services Department – Shatin Central Laboratory and Sewage Services Branch Operation Section Laboratory
  5. Fugro Technical Services Limited
  6. Geotechnics & Concrete Engineering (Hong Kong) Ltd.
  7. Gilson China Limited – Gilson Hong Kong Laboratory
  8. Hong Kong Baptist University – Chemical Testing Services
  9. Material Tech Company Limited
  10. MINSEN Testing (Hong Kong) Limited and MINSEN Certification (Asia) Limited
  11. QIMA Testing (HK) Limited and QIMA Limited
  12. Quality Pro Test – Consult Limited
  13. Sunrise Diagnostic Centre Limited
  14. TÜV Rheinland Hong Kong Limited
  15. Xcelom Limited

Platinum Awardees

  1. Agriculture, Fisheries and Conservation Department – Tai Lung Veterinary Laboratory (Veterinary Laboratory Division)
  2. ALS Technichem (HK) Pty Limited
  3. Bureau Veritas Hong Kong Limited
  4. Chan & Hou Medical Laboratories Limited
  5. Civil Engineering and Development Department – Public Works Laboratories
  6. CMA Industrial Development Foundation Limited
  7. Department of Health – Government Chinese Medicines Testing Institute
  8. Government Laboratory
  9. Hong Kong Police Force – Identification Bureau
  10. Hong Kong Productivity Council – Green Living Laboratory
  11. Hospital Authority – Medical Equipment Calibration Laboratory
  12. Housing Department – Materials Testing Laboratory
  13. Innovation and TechnologyCommission – Standards and Calibration Laboratory
  14. Intertek Testing Services Hong Kong Ltd.
  15. SGS Hong Kong Limited
  16. The Hong Kong Jockey Club – Racing Laboratory
  17. The Hong Kong Standards and Testing Centre Limited, The Hong Kong Certification Centre Limited and The Hong Kong Inspection Company Limited
  18. The Lab (Asia) Limited
  19. TÜV SÜD Hong Kong Limited
  20. UL International Limited

Excellent Testing and Certification Professional Awardees

Junior Professional Sub-group

Name
Position
Nominating Testing and Certification Body

Associate Veterinary Technologist

Agriculture, Fisheries and Conservation Department – Tai Lung Veterinary Laboratory (Veterinary Laboratory Division)

Chemical Analyst I

The Hong Kong Jockey Club – Racing Laboratory

Associate Veterinary Technologist

Agriculture, Fisheries and Conservation Department – Tai Lung Veterinary Laboratory (Veterinary Laboratory Division)

Chemist

Bureau Veritas Hong Kong Limited

Assistant Technical Executive

SGS Hong Kong Limited

Chemist

Government Laboratory

Senior Technical Officer

Castco Testing Centre Limited

Senior Professional Sub-group

Name
Position
Nominating Testing and Certification Body

Assistant Manager

Fugro Technical Services Limited

Assistant Manager

The Hong Kong Standards and Testing Centre Ltd

Senior Chemist

The Hong Kong Jockey Club – Racing Laboratory

Lead Project Engineer

UL International Limited

Senior Certification Officer

SGS Hong Kong Limited

Assistant Technical Services Manager

SGS Hong Kong Limited

Assistant Technical Services Manager

SGS Hong Kong Limited

Manager

Intertek Testing Services Hong Kong Limited

Chief Inspector, Forensic Fingerprint Laboratory

Hong Kong Police Force – Identification Bureau

Assistant Laboratory Manager

Chow Sang Sang Precious Metal Laboratory

Biochemist

The Hong Kong Jockey Club – Racing Laboratory

Senior Manager

Intertek Testing Services Hong Kong Limited

谢谢!

表单已成功提交

謝謝!

表單已成功提交

Thank you!

The form was submitted successfully.